Keti Davlianidze was born in Tbilisi in 1976. In 1998 she graduated from Sergo Kobuladze’s art studio, and in 1996 – from Tbilisi State Academy of Arts, Film and Television painting faculty. In 1999 at the same Art Academy she graduated graphics and drawing faculty. Keti Davlianidze’s art covers various fields of art and materials, including painting, drawing, book illustration, sculpture, photography and multimedia. The artist’s works are distinguished by the expression of a refined line. The airy pastel range selected with a special sense of color is harmoniously combined with the graphic form.
Keti Davlianidze has participated in a number of group and personal exhibitions, both in Georgia and abroad; 80th anniversary of Tbilisi State Art Academy, National Museum of Georgia (2000); Tbilisi History Museum Karvasla (2002); “Mtsvane” National Gallery, Tbilisi, Georgia (2016), Georgian Museum of Fine Arts “Abkhazia” Tbilisi, (2019); “Painters Planer” 9th International Francophone Festival “Soleil” in Sozopol (2019); “Georgian Artists”, Kaunas, Lithuania (2018); Project “Un Cammino Europeo”, Viterbo, Italy (2014) and many others.
Her works are kept in private collections in different countries; In the USA, China, Spain, Italy, Austria, Bulgaria, in the private collection of the Pope, the Vatican, and in Georgia – in the Sighnaghi National Museum, in the permanent collection of the Museum of Fine Arts of Georgia, etc.